Home Nebulizers

Hikoneb Aerocare II

Hikoneb Aerocare II is a home-type nebulizer that works with a piston-type compressor. Hikoneb Aerocare II has a maximum compressor pressure of 2.75 bar and a medication reservoir of 6 ml.

Weight
1.75 kg
Hikoneb Aerocare II

How does Hikoneb Aerocare II work?

Hikoneb Aerocare II atomizes the medication with pressurized air produced by a piston-type compressor. The maximum compressor pressure is 2.75 bar and the compressor air flow is 6.5 L/min.

The medication reservoir has a capacity of 6 ml. Hikoneb Aerocare II can be operated continuously.

In which environments is Hikoneb Aerocare II not used?

Hikoneb Aerocare II is not used in environments where anesthetic and flammable substances interact with oxygen or nitrogen peroxide. Hikoneb Aerocare II is not used in anesthesia and pulmonary ventilation systems.

Which accessories come with Hikoneb Aerocare II?

  • Filter
  • Atomizer
  • Extension hose
  • Mouthpiece
  • Mask

What are the technical specifications of Hikoneb Aerocare II?

SpecificationValue
ModelAerocare II piston (compressor) type nebulizer
Power supply220 V / 50-60 Hz 70 W
Max. compressor pressure2.75 bar
Weight1.75 kg
Dimensions250 x 165 x 110 mm
Compressor air flow6.5 L/min
Atomizing capacity (medication reservoir)6 ml
Electrical classClass II device (double safety insulation)
TypeType B device (with specific protection against electrical hazards)
Hikoneb Aerocare II technical specifications

Who manufactures Hikoneb Aerocare II?

Hikoneb Aerocare II is manufactured by Kare Medical and Analytical Devices Ltd. Co. at its factory in Sincan, Ankara.

Documents

Documents, grouped by language
Document Type Language Size
English (EN)
AEROCARE-II-COMPRESSOR-NEBULIZER Catalogue English (EN)

Products in the same family

  • Hikoneb MCN-DS600C

    Hikoneb MCN-DS600C

    Hikoneb MCN-DS600C is a compressor nebulizer that works with a 7 ml medication cup. Hikoneb MCN-DS600C has an air flow of about 2.5-5 L/min and a noise level of at most 52 dB(A).

  • Hikoneb MCN-S600B

    Hikoneb MCN-S600B

    Hikoneb MCN-S600B is a compressor nebulizer that works with a 6 ml medication cup. Hikoneb MCN-S600B has an air flow of about 6-10 L/min and a noise level of at most 65 dB(A).

  • Hikoneb MCN-S600ME

    Hikoneb MCN-S600ME

    Hikoneb MCN-S600ME is a compressor nebulizer that works with a 6 ml medication cup. Hikoneb MCN-S600ME has an air flow of about 6-10 L/min and a noise level of at most 65 dB(A).

  • Hikoneb MESH-S600C

    Hikoneb MESH-S600C

    Hikoneb MESH-S600C is a portable mesh nebulizer that works with a rechargeable battery. Hikoneb MESH-S600C has a 12 ml medication cup and a nebulization rate of above 0.25 ml per minute.